Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's High Protein 6 x Plain Folded Flatbreads Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Gluten (6%), Pea Protein Isolate (5%), Wheat Protein (3.5%), Spirit Vinegar, Yeast, Stabiliser: Sodium Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Wheat Starch, Deactivated Yeast, Wheat Flour

Check Sainsbury's High Protein 6 x Plain Folded Flatbreads against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Sainsbury's High Protein 6 x Plain Folded Flatbreads | Spoonful