Is Sainsbury's Hot Honey Dressing, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 250ml Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Honey (10%), Muscovado Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Habanero Chilli (1%), Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Paprika Powder, Chilli Flakes (0.5%), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Acid: Acetic Acid.

Check Sainsbury's Hot Honey Dressing, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 250ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping