Is Sainsbury's Hot Honey Dressing, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 250ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Honey (10%), Muscovado Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Habanero Chilli (1%), Garlic Purée, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Paprika Powder, Chilli Flakes (0.5%), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Acid: Acetic Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Hot Honey Dressing, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Hot Honey Dressing, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
The Keg Steakhouse + Bar Honey Dill Dressing
Sainsbury's 4 Fruity Hot Cross Buns, Taste the Difference 280g
Sainsbury's Chunky Cod Fish Fingers, Taste the Difference x8 480g
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


