Is Sainsbury's Hot Salsa Dip Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (57%), Water, Onion (10%), Green Pepper (7%), Tomato Purée (6%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Jalapeño Pepper (1%), Coriander, Salt, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Chilli Powder, Ground Cumin, Ground Black Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's Hot Salsa Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing