Is Sainsbury's Indulgence Ice Cream, White Chocolate 4x110ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Vanilla Flavoured Ice Cream (72%) (Reconstituted Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Lactose (Cows' Milk ), Cows' Milk Proteins, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabiliser: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan; Flavouring, Ground Vanilla Bean, Colour: Beta-carotene), White Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter1, Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Cows' Milk Fat, Dried Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Flavouring). 1Rainforest Alliance Certified. www.ra.org
Check Sainsbury's Indulgence Ice Cream, White Chocolate 4x110ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Indulgence Ice Cream, White Chocolate 4x110ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


