Is Sainsbury's Italian Cubetti Di Pancetta 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- made using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork belly
made using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly, Salt, Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Moisture is lost during drying. Made using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Italian Cubetti Di Pancetta 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Italian Cubetti Di Pancetta 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ITALIAN DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO, ITALIAN WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO
Wonder Bread Italian Bread, Italian-Inspired Wide Loaf White Bread, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Kroger® Italian Style Diced Tomatoes
Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Italian Style - 14.5 Oz
SAN MARZANO STYLE PETITE DICED ITALIAN TOMATOES, SAN MARZANO STYLE
About this product
Meat · Cube


