Is Sainsbury's Italian Cubetti Di Pancetta 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- made using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork belly
made using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Belly, Salt, Flavouring, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite. Moisture is lost during drying. Made using 105g of pork per 100g of finished product Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Italian Cubetti Di Pancetta 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Italian Cubetti Di Pancetta 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ITALIAN DICED TOMATOES WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO, ITALIAN WITH BASIL, GARLIC & OREGANO
Wonder Bread Italian Bread, Italian-Inspired Wide Loaf White Bread, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Kroger® Italian Style Diced Tomatoes
Signature SELECT Tomatoes Diced Italian Style - 14.5 Oz
SAN MARZANO STYLE PETITE DICED ITALIAN TOMATOES, SAN MARZANO STYLE
About this product
Meat · Cube


