Is Sainsbury's Lemon, Manuka Honey & Ginger Infusion Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Hibiscus, Sweet Cinnamon (cassia), Apple, Elderberry, Ginger Root (9%), Liquorice Root (7%), Manuka Honey Infusion Granules (4%), Lemon Peel (4%), Roasted Chicory Root, Black Pepper, Flavouring.

Check Sainsbury's Lemon, Manuka Honey & Ginger Infusion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicyHoney
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking