Is Sainsbury's Luxury Sourdough Crumpets, Taste the Difference x6 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Wheat Sourdough (4%) (Water, Fermented Wheat Flour), Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Hydrogen Carbonate; Yeast, Sugar, Fermented Wheat Flour, Salt, Fermented Rye Flour. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Luxury Sourdough Crumpets, Taste the Difference x6 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Luxury Sourdough Crumpets, Taste the Difference x6 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
About this product
Bread · Piece


