Is THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD Dairy Free?

Description
Stern's Bakery is known for its authentic sourdough bread, made through a real fermentation process. The result is an artisanal loaf with a heavenly taste that can be enjoyed throughout the day. Customers appreciate the bread's versatility, as it complements breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Some individuals find the sourdough flavor to be too weak, while others believe it is perfect. Additionally, people admire the appearance of the bread and mention that it is often delivered on time or even earlier than expected.

Description
Stern's Bakery is known for its authentic sourdough bread, made through a real fermentation process. The result is an artisanal loaf with a heavenly taste that can be enjoyed throughout the day. Customers appreciate the bread's versatility, as it complements breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Some individuals find the sourdough flavor to be too weak, while others believe it is perfect. Additionally, people admire the appearance of the bread and mention that it is often delivered on time or even earlier than expected.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), FUMARIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), LACTIC ACID, GUAR GUM, DEXTROSE.
Check THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THE BAKERY, SOURDOUGH BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →About this product
Bread · Loaf


