Is Sainsbury's Mango, Coconut & Chilli Chicken Breast Sizzlers 315g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british chicken breast
british chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken Breast (93%), Sugar, Cornflour, Flavourings, Salt, Desiccated Coconut, Coriander, Onion Powder, Dried Green Pepper, Dried Red Pepper, Red Pepper Powder, Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Acid: Citric Acid; Yeast, Chilli Flakes, Mango Extract, Maltodextrin, Parsley, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Chilli Powder, Nutmeg, Coriander Leaf, Cardamom, Lime Oil, Black Pepper, Paprika Extract, Sunflower Oil. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Mango, Coconut & Chilli Chicken Breast Sizzlers 315g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Mango, Coconut & Chilli Chicken Breast Sizzlers 315g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Piece


