Is sainsbury's max strength cold and flu relief Dairy Free?

Ingredients
each 5g sachet of yellow powder, taken as a hot lemon drink contains the active ingredients: paracetamol 1000mg, phenylephrine hydrochloride 12.2mg. also contains: sucrose, sodium citrate, aspartame (e951) and ascorbic acid (vitamin c). see the leaflet for details. how to store do not store above 25°c. do not use after the expiry date printed on the carton and sachet. ma brau pl 12 distr ltd,
Check sainsbury's max strength cold and flu relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sainsbury's max strength cold and flu relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Halls Relief, Relieves Coughs and Soothes Sore Throats, Honey Lemon Flavor
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
About this product
Unknown


