Is Sainsbury's Meringue Nests, Taste the Difference 108g x8 Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurised free range egg white
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg White.
Check Sainsbury's Meringue Nests, Taste the Difference 108g x8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Meringue Nests, Taste the Difference 108g x8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Sainsbury's Buttermilk Pancakes, Taste the Difference x4
Taste Of The South Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Dip
Taste of the South Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
About this product
Snack · Piece


