Is Sainsbury's Microwave Rice Golden Vegetable 250g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice (83%), Mixed Vegetables (12%) (Carrots, Red Pepper, Sweetcorn, Peas), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Turmeric Extract, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Black Pepper, Salt, Maltodextrin, Carrot Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Flavourings, Turmeric. Packaged in a protective atmosphere

Check Sainsbury's Microwave Rice Golden Vegetable 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule

Flavor
Savory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep