Is Sainsbury's Milk Chocolate Spread Chocolate 400g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Full Fat Cows' Milk Powder, Skimmed Cows' Milk Powder (2.5%), Emulsifier:Lecithins; Cocoa Powder, Flavouring, Hazelnuts. n/a
Check Sainsbury's Milk Chocolate Spread Chocolate 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Milk Chocolate Spread Chocolate 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


