Is Sainsbury's Minestrone Soup 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato (37%), Water, Noodles (9%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White), Carrot (6%), Onion, Peas (3.0%), Yellow Split Peas, Swede, Celery , Haricot Beans, Potato, Cabbage, Leeks, Red Pepper, Maize Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring (contains Celery ), Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Basil, Oregano, Leek Powder, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano Extract, Basil Extract.

Check Sainsbury's Minestrone Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go