Is Sainsbury's Monster Islands Fizzy Foamies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Sodium Malate; Potato Protein, Flavourings, Fruit, Vegetable And Plant Concentrates (apple, Blackcurrant, Blueberry, Carrot, Spirulina, Safflower, Lemon, Radish)
Check Sainsbury's Monster Islands Fizzy Foamies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Monster Islands Fizzy Foamies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
FizzySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


