This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's Oatcakes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats (81%), Fortified Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate. Contains Oats, Wheat.

Check Sainsbury's Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sainsbury's Oatcakes | Spoonful