Is Seven Sundays Original Oatcakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Upcycled Oat Protein, Potato Starch, Almonds, Coconut Sugar, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt
Check Seven Sundays Original Oatcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Original Oatcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


