Is Sainsbury's Quadruple Strength Orange, Lemon & Pineapple Squash 1.5L Oat Free?

Description
Citrus-forward squash offering bright orange, zesty lemon and tropical pineapple notes; viscous, syrupy texture dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Commonly used as a refreshing soft drink base, party punch, or mixer. Reviewers note vibrant flavor and good dilution, with occasional comments about sweetness, artificial aftertaste and value overall.

Description
Citrus-forward squash offering bright orange, zesty lemon and tropical pineapple notes; viscous, syrupy texture dilutes smoothly into still or sparkling water. Commonly used as a refreshing soft drink base, party punch, or mixer. Reviewers note vibrant flavor and good dilution, with occasional comments about sweetness, artificial aftertaste and value overall.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Orange Comminute From Concentrate (20%), Lemon Comminute From Concentrate (12%), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (8%), Acid: Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate; Flavourings, Sweeteners: Acesulfame K, Sucralose; Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ); Stabiliser: Carboxymethylcellulose; Colour: Beta-carotene. With Sweeteners
Check Sainsbury's Quadruple Strength Orange, Lemon & Pineapple Squash 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Quadruple Strength Orange, Lemon & Pineapple Squash 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Juice · Liquid


