Is Sainsbury's Orzo & Sunblush Tomato Salad, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 220g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Turmeric Orzo (59%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Turmeric Powder, Rapeseed Oil), Red Pepper, SunBlush® Tomatoes (7%), Red Onion, Basil Infused Sunflower Oil (Sunflower Oil, Basil), Tomato, Red Wine Vinegar, Maple Syrup, Water, Sundried Tomato, Salt, Garlic Pur��e, Basil, Chive, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Purée, Lime Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Oregano, Garlic Powder, Basil Paste (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt).

Check Sainsbury's Orzo & Sunblush Tomato Salad, Limited Edition, Taste the Difference 220g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishLunchMeal Prep