Is Sainsbury's Pancake Mix Shaker 155g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried barn egg yolk

dried barn egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Barn Egg Yolk, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Casein (Cows' Milk ), Emulsifier:Sodium Triphosphate, Flavouring.

Check Sainsbury's Pancake Mix Shaker 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep