Is Sainsbury's Pancake Mix Shaker 155g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Dried Barn Egg Yolk, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Casein (Cows' Milk ), Emulsifier:Sodium Triphosphate, Flavouring.

Check Sainsbury's Pancake Mix Shaker 155g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep