Is Sainsbury's Paprika 44g Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine, powdery spice offers a mild, slightly sweet and earthy flavor with vibrant red color; its smooth texture blends readily into rubs, stews, sauces, roasted vegetables and egg dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent color and versatility, noting value and convenience, while a few mention gradual loss of aroma during storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Paprika.

Check Sainsbury's Paprika 44g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SweetEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep