Is Sainsbury's Pecorino Romano Cheese Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pecorino Romano Cheese (sheep's Milk). Contains Milk. Made With Unpasteurized Milk.
Check Sainsbury's Pecorino Romano Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pecorino Romano Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyTangy
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingCookingMeal Prep


