Is Sainsbury's Pomodoro Sauce, Taste the Difference 350g (Serves 2) Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tomato (60%), Tomato Concentrate (15%), Sundried Tomato Paste (6%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Rapeseed Oil, Sundried Tomatoes (Sundried Tomatoes, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Basil, Rosemary, Garlic Purée), Onion, Tomato Purée, Water, Red Wine (2%), Olive Oil (1.5%), Demerara Sugar, Garlic Purée, Salt, Yeast Extract Powder (Yeast Extract, Salt, Rapeseed Oil), Cornflour, Basil, Black Pepper.
Check Sainsbury's Pomodoro Sauce, Taste the Difference 350g (Serves 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pomodoro Sauce, Taste the Difference 350g (Serves 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


