Is Sainsbury's Poppadoms Plain 64g Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Lentil Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Raising Agents: Calcium Hydroxide, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Disodium Diphosphate. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Poppadoms Plain 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Poppadoms Plain 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet, Dried
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishMeal Prep


