Is Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (56%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger, Mace: Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Sodium Triphosphate; Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite ( Sulphites ); Yeast Extract, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Filled into beef protein casings.

Check Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSnacking