Is Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Pork (56%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger, Mace: Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Sodium Triphosphate; Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite ( Sulphites ); Yeast Extract, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Filled into beef protein casings.

Check Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSnacking
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g | Spoonful