Is Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (56%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Ginger, Mace: Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Sodium Triphosphate; Sugar, Preservative: Sodium Sulphite ( Sulphites ); Yeast Extract, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid. Filled into beef protein casings.
Check Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Pork Cocktail Sausages x56 672g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSnacking


