Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Pub Classics Chilli Con Carne & Rice 500g (Serves 1) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Beef (19%), Red Pepper (10%), Red Kidney Beans (10%), Tomato, Onion, Water, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Cumin, Demerara Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Cornflour, Paprika, Coriander Leaf, Colour: Plain Caramel; Chilli Powder.

Check Sainsbury's Pub Classics Chilli Con Carne & Rice 500g (Serves 1) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sainsbury's Pub Classics Chilli Con Carne & Rice 500g (Serves 1) | Spoonful