Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Pub Classics Chilli Con Carne & Rice 500g (Serves 1) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked Long Grain Rice (Water, Long Grain Rice), Beef (19%), Red Pepper (10%), Red Kidney Beans (10%), Tomato, Onion, Water, Tomato Purée, Garlic Purée, Cumin, Demerara Sugar, Smoked Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Cornflour, Paprika, Coriander Leaf, Colour: Plain Caramel; Chilli Powder.

Check Sainsbury's Pub Classics Chilli Con Carne & Rice 500g (Serves 1) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Sainsbury's Pub Classics Chilli Con Carne & Rice 500g (Serves 1) | Spoonful