Is Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • young coconut pulp
  • coconut
  • coconut milk

young coconut pulp

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, Young Coconut Pulp, Rice, Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Stabilizers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Contains Coconut, Made In A Facility That Processes Milk, Contains Coconut

Check Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sun Tropics Coconut Rice Pudding Gluten & Dairy Free Classic Cocoa -- 2 Cups is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BKrogerMeijerRalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go