Is So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4pk/5.3oz cups Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly sweet, mildly aromatic vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy yet slightly airy texture; reviewers note occasional separation but generally praise its spoonable consistency. Commonly used in smoothies, breakfast bowls, parfaits, and baking as a topping or mix-in, reviewers appreciate convenience and versatility for everyday use across varied meal occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.

Check So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4pk/5.3oz cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4pk/5.3oz cups is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteTarget

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie