Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sainsbury's Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, Taste the Difference 340g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Tomato Purée, Tomato (34%), Black Olive (14%), Tomato Paste, Capers (4%), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn), Garlic, Parsley, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Salt, Calabrian Chilli Powder, Black Pepper.

Check Sainsbury's Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, Taste the Difference 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Egg Free? Sainsbury's Puttanesca Pasta Sauce, Taste the Difference 340g | Spoonful