Is Sainsbury's Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British Beef (86%), Water, Onion, Crumb (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (sulphites); Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid). Contains: Sulphites.
Check Sainsbury's Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


