This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sainsbury's Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (86%), Water, Onion, Crumb (rice Flour, Gram Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Dextrose), Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite (sulphites); Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid). Contains: Sulphites.

Check Sainsbury's Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Sainsbury's Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers | Spoonful