Is Sainsbury's Rainbow Tortillas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
beetroot tortillas: maize, sunflower oil, beetroot powder (1.5%), brown linseed, salt. Spinach tortillas: maize, sunflower oil, spinach powder (3%), brown linseed, salt. Sweet potato Tortillas: maize, sunflower oil, sweet potato (1.5%), brown linseed, salt.
Check Sainsbury's Rainbow Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Rainbow Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go


