Is Sainsbury's Rainbow Tortillas Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beetroot tortillas: maize, sunflower oil, beetroot powder (1.5%), brown linseed, salt. Spinach tortillas: maize, sunflower oil, spinach powder (3%), brown linseed, salt. Sweet potato Tortillas: maize, sunflower oil, sweet potato (1.5%), brown linseed, salt.

Check Sainsbury's Rainbow Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go