Is Sainsbury's Raspberry Yogurt, Taste the Difference 150g Lactose Free?

Description
Raspberry yogurt made in the west country
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cows' milk
- whipping cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry yogurt made in the west country
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Yogurt (58%) (Cows' Milk ), Raspberries (17%), Whipping Cream (11%) (Cows' Milk ), Sugar, Cornflour, Flavouring.
Check Sainsbury's Raspberry Yogurt, Taste the Difference 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Raspberry Yogurt, Taste the Difference 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


