Is Sainsbury's Salmon Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Dried Lemon Peel, Roasted Fennel Seeds, Basil Leaf, Turmeric, Parsley, Black Pepper, Fennel Powder, Dill, Lemon Juice Powder, Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide; Star Anise Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid.
Check Sainsbury's Salmon Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Salmon Seasoning, Taste the Difference 65g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Coconut Secret The Original Coconut Aminos® Soy-Free Seasoning Sauce -- 8 fl oz
Trader Joe's Everything but the Bagel Sesame Seasoning Blend
Trader Joe's Everything But The Elote Seasoning Blend
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


