Is Sainsbury's Shanghai Style Beef Noodles 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- beef
- chicken bones
- calcium carbonate
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Noodles (Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Salt, Paprika, Turmeric), Water, Beef (13%), Choi Sum, Red Pepper, Red Onion, Shiitake Mushroom, Onion, Black Soya Beans, Ginger, Sesame Oil, Chicken Stock (Water, Flavouring, Chicken Fat, Salt, Sugar, Cornflour, Chicken Bones, Chicken), Garlic, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Wheat , Caramelised Sugar, Fermented Soya Bean, Red Pepper Powder, Soya Bean Powder, Wheat Gluten, Garlic Powder, Rice, Onion Powder, Koji ( Barley )
Check Sainsbury's Shanghai Style Beef Noodles 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Shanghai Style Beef Noodles 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


