Is Sainsbury's Slow Cooked British Gammon Shanks with Maple, Black Pepper & Orange Sauce x2 680g (Serves 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
- dextrose
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Pork (80%), Maple & Orange Sauce (12%) (Brown Sugar, Maple Syrup, Water, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar, Black Treacle, Concentrated Orange Juice, English Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Sea Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Turmeric), Orange Zest, Cornflour, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sugar, Rosemary), Salt, Acid: Citric Acid; Black Pepper, Cinnamon, Ginger, Colour: Plain Caramel; Cinnamon Extract), Water, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate; Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check Sainsbury's Slow Cooked British Gammon Shanks with Maple, Black Pepper & Orange Sauce x2 680g (Serves 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Slow Cooked British Gammon Shanks with Maple, Black Pepper & Orange Sauce x2 680g (Serves 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


