No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Sainsbury's Slow Cooked Pork Sweet & Spicy Rib Rack 646g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: British Pork Ribs (82%), Spicy Soy Glaze (13%) (Brown Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Soy Beans ( Soya ), Salt, Spirit Vinegar), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Lemongrass, Lime Leaf, Chilli Powder, Star Anise, Black Pepper), Sugar, Dried Red Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Chilli Flakes, Flavourings, Chilli Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Ginger.

Check Sainsbury's Slow Cooked Pork Sweet & Spicy Rib Rack 646g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Soy Free? Sainsbury's Slow Cooked Pork Sweet & Spicy Rib Rack 646g | Spoonful