Is Sainsbury's Smooth & Velvety Almond Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Almond (2.3%), Calcium Salts Of Orthophosphoric Acid, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum; Acidity Regulator: Dipotassium Phosphate; Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Potassium Iodate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D. Contains Almond.
Check Sainsbury's Smooth & Velvety Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Smooth & Velvety Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


