Is Sainsbury's Sour Spiders Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- glycerol
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol, Sorbitol: Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid: Gelling Agent: Pectin: Flavourings, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates: Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Blackcurrant, Canoe Colour: Plain Caramel, Curcumin, Paprika Extract.
Check Sainsbury's Sour Spiders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sour Spiders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


