Is Sainsbury's Sour Spiders Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol, Sorbitol: Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid: Gelling Agent: Pectin: Flavourings, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates: Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Blackcurrant, Canoe Colour: Plain Caramel, Curcumin, Paprika Extract.
Check Sainsbury's Sour Spiders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Sour Spiders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


