Is Sainsbury's Sour Spiders Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol, Sorbitol: Pork Gelatine, Corn Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Malic Acid: Gelling Agent: Pectin: Flavourings, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates: Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Blackcurrant, Canoe Colour: Plain Caramel, Curcumin, Paprika Extract.

Check Sainsbury's Sour Spiders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go