Is Sainsbury's Spiced Turmeric Infusion Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric (35%), Green Tea, Ginger (10%), Lemon Peel (9%), Liquorice Root (9%), Cardamom (7%), Lemon Verbena, Sweet Cinnamon (Cassia), Flavouring (2%). Contains caffeine.

Check Sainsbury's Spiced Turmeric Infusion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go