Is Sainsbury's Spinach & Ricotta Tortelloni 300g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cows' milk
- whey powder
- full fat hard cheese
- ricotta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Fresh Egg Pasta ( Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Egg , Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Ricotta Cheese (16%) (Cows' Milk ), Spinach (9%), Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Yeast), Full Fat Hard Cheese (Cows' Milk ), Whey Powder (Cows' Milk ), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Fully Refined Soybean), Salt, Pea Fibre, Corn Fibre, Potato Fibre, Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Nutmeg. Packaged in a protective atmosphere.
Check Sainsbury's Spinach & Ricotta Tortelloni 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Spinach & Ricotta Tortelloni 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


